Worlds / Euros Qualified Riders Announced

Congratulations to all of the South West riders who have qualified for the Worlds and Euros next year, a great experience awaits!

2018 World Championships – Baku, Azerbaijan (35 riders)

Oliver Copping (Llynfi) – Boys 9
Seamus Doherty (Decoy) – Boys 9
Jack Bailey (Exeter) – Boys 9
Taylor Hunt (Burnham) – Boys 11
Callum Chard-Maple (Exeter) – Boys 12
Max Avery (Decoy) – Boys 13
Alfie Bax (Bristol) – Boys 14
Ryan Stack (Burnham) – Men 17-24
Matthew Bourne (Bristol) – Men 25-29
Adam Brazil (Burnham) – Men 25-29
Daniel Hodge (Bristol) – Men 30-34
Jason Egan (Bristol) – Men 30-34
Scott Hoare (Cornwall) – Men 30-34
Danny Taylor (Bristol) – Men 30-34
Thomas Palmer (Burnham) – Men 30-34
Bethany Niemczyk (Bristol) – Girls 9
Heidi Harris (Exeter) – Girls 9
Bethany Coates (Exeter) – Girls 9
Betsy Bax (Bristol) – Girls 12
Sophie-May Harris (Exeter) – Girls 12
Joanna Banks (Torbay) – Girls 13
Lily Gullon (Bideford) – Girls 13
Grace Spooner (Decoy) – Girls 13
Louise Beck (Exeter) – Girls 14
Leah Chapple (Tiverton) – Girls 16
Emily Green (Decoy) – Women 17-24
Lauren Stack (Burnham) – Women 17-24
Kolby Ellis (Bideford) – 13-14 Cruiser
Max Avery (Decoy) – 13-14 Cruiser
Evan Holmes (Bideford) – 13-14 Cruiser
Daniel Hodge (Bristol) – 30-34 Cruiser
Marc Brown (Torbay) – 35-39 Cruiser
Joanna Kistle (Cornwall) – 17-29 Female Cruiser
Shahnaz Gullon (Bideford) – 30-39 Female Cruiser
Rebecca Gohl (Bideford) – 40+ Female Cruiser

2018 European Championships – Sarrians, France (43 riders)

Oliver Copping (Llynfi) – Boys 9
Seamus Doherty (Decoy) – Boys 9
Harry Banks (Torbay) – Boys 9
Jack Bailey (Exeter) – Boys 9
Jaden Fletcher (Decoy) – Boys 10
Curtis Copeland (Bristol) – Boys 10
Taylor Hunt (Burnham) – Boys 11
Callum Chard-Maple (Exeter) – Boys 12
Milar Gonzales (Bristol) – Boys 12
Max Avery (Decoy) – Boys 13
Taylor Sampson (Tiverton) – Boys 13
Alfie Bax (Bristol) – Boys 14
Ben Avery (Decoy) – Boys 14
Ryan Stack (Burnham) – Men 17-24
Matthew Bourne (Bristol) – Men 25-29
Adam Brazil (Burnham) – Men 25-29
Daniel Hodge (Bristol) – Men 30-34
Jason Egan (Bristol) – Men 30-34
Scott Hoare (Cornwall) – Men 30-34
Bethany Niemczyk (Bristol) – Girls 9
Heidi Harris (Exeter) – Girls 9
Bethany Coates (Exeter) – Girls 9
Micah Pritchard (Cornwall) – Girls 10
Betsy Bax (Bristol) – Girls 12
Sophie-May Harris (Exeter) – Girls 12
Joanna Banks (Torbay) – Girls 13
Lily Gullon (Bideford) – Girls 13
Grace Spooner (Decoy) – Girls 13
Megan Kirby (Decoy) – Girls 13
Louise Beck (Exeter) – Girls 14
Agnes Harrison (Tiverton) – Girls 14
Sara Peel (Burnham) – Girls 14
Caitlin Ellis (Bideford) – Girls 15
Leah Chapple (Tiverton) – Girls 16
Emily Green (Decoy) – Women 17-24
Lauren Stack (Burnham) – Women 17-24
Daniel Hodge (Bristol) – 30-34 Cruiser
Marc Brown (Torbay) – 35-39 Cruiser
Richard Penny (Bath) – 40-44 Cruiser
Neil Hopes (Bristol) – 45-49 Cruiser
Joanna Kistle (Cornwall) – 17-29 Female Cruiser
Shahnaz Gullon (Bideford) – 30-39 Female Cruiser
Rebecca Gohl (Bideford) – 40+ Female Cruiser