Rider Number Plates 2019

Please see below the plate numbers allocated for existing riders for the 2019 season. For riders wishing to change to a class different to that listed, please inform admin@swbmxracing.co.uk.

For those that are new to BMX in the South West and did not compete in the 2018 season, your race plate is based on the last three digits of your British Cycling licence no.

  1. Each bicycle entered into an event within the series must have a number plate attached to the front of the handlebars
  2. Number plates must be made of plastic or other similar flexible material
    1. Plate Height 20 cm Width 25 cm
    2. Digits Height 10 cm Line width 1.5 cm
  3. All expert riders from within the region must ride on a green plate with black numbers
  4. All expert riders from outside of the region can ride on their respective regional plate
  5. Novice riders can ride on any colour plate
  6. Riders are encouraged to ride with a white sideplate/sticker with black numbers. The minimum height of the number must be 8 cm with a width of 1 cm and with a gap of 1 cm between numbers. These numbers must match that on the front plate and be on both sides of the bike and not folded or curved. No other logo, graphics or colour is allowed within the number area of the plate. All prefixes and suffixes must be the same size as above, i.e. W1 and not w1
  7. In all BMX events a rider must display the number assigned to him according to the rules set forth in the event information. A rider who fails to display the correct number may be relegated.
  8. Numbers have been allocated based on the class a rider competed in 2018.
  9. If a rider that rode up in 2018 decides to return to their correct age class in 2019, they should ride the last three digits of their BC license  or an allocated number will be provided if communicated to admin@swbmxracing.co.uk before 28th February 2019.
  10. If a rider decides to ride up in another class that is different to that allocated, they should ride the last three digits of their BC license or an allocated number will be provided if communicated to admin@swbmxracing.co.uk before 28th February 2019.
  11. All adult Male Cruiser classes will be merged for racing purposes, creating a Supercruiser class. At the end of racing, points for each class will be broken out and allocated accordingly. For the purposes of racing the winner of the series for the Male 17-29 class has been given Plate No 1, followed by the rest of that class before continuing through the the rest of the Cruiser classes. To avoid confusion the only rider eligible to ride the SW1 plate is the winner of the Male 17-29 class from the SW Championships.
  12. All adult Female Cruiser classes will be merged for racing purposes, creating a Female Supercruiser class. At the end of racing, points for each class will be broken out and allocated accordingly. For the purposes of racing the winner of the series for the Female 17-29 class has been given Plate No 1, followed by the rest of that class before continuing through the the rest of the Cruiser classes. The only rider eligible to ride the SW1 plate is the winner of the Female 17-29 class from the SW Championships.
  13. As with the Supercruisers, Masters and Veterans will be merged for racing purposes. At the end of racing, points for each class will be broken out and allocated accordingly. For the purposes of racing, the winner of the series for the Masters class has been given Plate No 1, followed by the rest of that class before continuing through the Veterans. The only rider eligible to ride the SW1 plate is the winner of the Masters class from the SW Championships.
  14. To avoid clashes, the holder of a SW1 plate can only ride the plate in the corresponding class to which they won the plate. eg. a rider who won the Male 11s cannot ride up in Male 13s and stay on the SW1 plate – they are only eligible to ride the SW1 plate in Male 12s.
  15. Regional Elite / Championship Female can ride their career numbers if preferred.
  16. Riders who won a World “W”, European “E” or British Championship “01” plate in 2018 can choose to ride that plate in the South West series. Where there is a clash of W/E/01 plates in a class, the rider in the correct age class will take priority and the other rider(s) will ride their plate allocated below.
RANKNAMECLUB2018 RIDDEN CLASS2019 CLASS2019 Plate No.Notes
5Louis SWALESBristol BMX ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 6 & Under5
9Taylor HOARECornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 6 & Under9
10Marlo GONZALESBristol BMX ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 6 & Under10
3Max CHAPPLEBideford BMXMale 6 & UnderMale 73
4Oakley HOLLOWAYDecoy BMX ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 74
2Oliver ROBERTSTorbay BMX Racing ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 72
6Rory RAYBristol BMX ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 76
7Riley BUTTBideford BMXMale 6 & UnderMale 77
8Nixon COPPINSBristol BMX ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 78
12Jacob CASHMOREBath BMXMale 6 & UnderMale 712
2Dakota TUCKERExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 6 & UnderMale 714Riding up 2019
1Bailey PENNYBideford BMXMale 7Male 81
2James GRAHAMExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 7Male 82
3Zach ARTHURSTiverton BMX ClubMale 7Male 83
1Jake SMITHDecoy BMX ClubMale 6 & UnderMale 89Riding up 2019
4Louis AVERYDecoy BMX ClubMale 8Male 94
5Riley PAYNEDecoy BMX ClubMale 8Male 95
6Jesse GALEBristol BMX ClubMale 8Male 96
7Noah MARTINBideford BMXMale 8Male 97
8Jack WEEKSBath BMXMale 8Male 98
9Jack DAVEYCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 8Male 99
10Olly KIRBYDecoy BMX ClubMale 8Male 910
11Caleb CRIASIAExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 8Male 911
12Harison DISCOMBEDecoy BMX ClubMale 8Male 912
13Jacob WASHBOURNELlynfi BMX Racing ClubMale 8Male 913
14Leo MARKSExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 8Male 914
4Senshu FLUKESBristol BMX ClubMale 8Male 901Riding up 2019
2Harry BANKSTorbay BMX Racing ClubMale 9Male 102
4Charlie LUDWELLBath BMXMale 9Male 104
5Theo COTTRELLDecoy BMX ClubMale 9Male 105
7Kayden WILLIAMSDecoy BMX ClubMale 9Male 107
8George CHAPMANDecoy BMX ClubMale 9Male 108
9Zack AVERYDecoy BMX ClubMale 9Male 109
10Fintan COCKBURNBath BMXMale 9Male 1010
11Ethan WOODTiverton BMX ClubMale 9Male 1011
12Thomas MAJORCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 9Male 1012
13Ben LIGHTTorbay BMX Racing ClubMale 9Male 1013
14Finley HOPEExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 9Male 1014
15Louis HURSTBurnham BMX ClubMale 9Male 1015
16Tommy DIMONDBurnham BMX ClubMale 9Male 1016
18Lewis HANCOCKBideford BMXMale 9Male 1018
20Kaydn KEMPBristol BMX ClubMale 9Male 1020
21Sid MILNEBath BMXMale 9Male 1021
22Aiden TAYLORLlynfi BMX Racing ClubMale 9Male 1022
23Seamus DOHERTYDecoy BMX ClubMale 10Male 1029Rode up in 2018
1Bradley JAMESDecoy BMX ClubMale 8Male 10793Riding up 2019
2Jenson HUNTBurnham BMX ClubMale 8Male 1030Riding up 2019
15Freddie FRANKLINBristol BMX ClubMale 9Male 931Riding up 2019
1Curtis COPELANDBristol BMX ClubMale 10Male 111
2Jed SMITHDecoy BMX ClubMale 10Male 112
3Henry EYREDecoy BMX ClubMale 10Male 113
5Oakley HOOPERDecoy BMX ClubMale 10Male 115
7Colby HOARECornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 10Male 117
8Alfie FRYERBurnham BMX ClubMale 10Male 118
9Jake GRANGERDecoy BMX ClubMale 10Male 119
10Alfie PENNYBideford BMXMale 10Male 1110
11Caden ROBERTSCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 10Male 1111
13Kian JOHNLlynfi BMX Racing ClubMale 10Male 1113
14Adam SMITHDecoy BMX ClubMale 10Male 1114
15Rhodri JONESLlynfi BMX Racing ClubMale 10Male 1115
16Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARRTorbay BMX Racing ClubMale 10Male 1116
18Zachary CASHMOREBath BMXMale 10Male 1118
19Jaden FLETCHERDecoy BMX ClubMale 11Male 1121Rode up in 2018
3Jack BAILEYDecoy BMX ClubMale 9Male 1122Riding up 2019
9Micah PRITCHARDCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 10Male 1123Riding up 2019
1Shaya HURLEYBristol BMX ClubFemale 9-10Male 1124Riding up 2019
1Oliver COPPINGCardiff BMX Racing ClubMale 9Male 1125Riding up 2019
3Scott MONRO HIGGSExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 11Male 123Riding up 2019
5Kaishu FLUKESBristol BMX ClubMale 11Male 125
6Alfie HOLLOWAYDecoy BMX ClubMale 11Male 126
7Kieran BROWNING-PARSONSBurnham BMX ClubMale 11Male 127
8Harvey WILKINSONTorbay BMX Racing ClubMale 11Male 128
9Zack RAYNERCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 11Male 129
10Callum TAYLORLlynfi BMX Racing ClubMale 11Male 1210
12Vinny PEDRICKExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 11Male 1212
13Keon WILLIAMSDecoy BMX ClubMale 11Male 1213
14Jack CANNBristol BMX ClubMale 11Male 1214
15Taylor HUNTBurnham BMX ClubMale 13Male 12W7Riding up 2019
16Harvey NIEMCZYKBristol BMX ClubMale 12Male 1219Rode up in 2018
17Jensen EGANBristol BMX ClubMale 12Male 1220Rode up in 2018
2Katie JAMESDecoy BMX ClubFemale 11-12Male 1221Riding up 2019
3Samuel HOPEExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 12Male 133
5Ed HARRISONTiverton BMX ClubMale 12Male 135
6Ellis TRENERRYCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 12Male 136
10Jacob DUNCANBristol BMX ClubMale 13Male 1314Rode up in 2018
4Kalin CORYNCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 11Male 13817Riding up 2019
1Evie WEBSTERExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 11-12Male 13339Riding up 2019
1Taylor SAMPSONTiverton BMX ClubMale 13Male 141Riding up 2019
2Max AVERYDecoy BMX ClubMale 13Male 142Riding up 2019
5Kolby ELLISBideford BMXMale 13Male 145
6Rio CAPRONBideford BMXMale 13Male 146
8Corey HUNTDecoy BMX ClubMale 13Male 148
11Christopher DAVISBristol BMX ClubMale 13Male 1411
12Ned PRITCHARDCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 13Male 1412
15Finley BURSTONExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 13Male 1415
17Finley LYNCHBath BMXMale 13Male 1417
18Harvey FRYERBurnham BMX ClubMale 13Male 1418
19William WHITBURN-WELCHBath BMXMale 13Male 1419
21Jude BROOKSBristol BMX ClubMale 13Male 1421
22Kieran HOOPERTorbay BMX Racing ClubMale 13Male 1422
8Sonny FLAVELLBideford BMXMale 13Male 1423Riding up 2019
11Ned PENNYBath BMXMale 13Male 1424Riding up 2019
9Milar GONZALESBristol BMX ClubMale 13Male 1425Riding up 2019
1Ben CORNISHDecoy BMX ClubMale 11Male 1426Riding up 2019
11Megan KIRBYDecoy BMX ClubMale 13Male 1427Riding up 2019
8Sophie-May HARRISExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 13Male 14W8Riding up 2019
1Tai BRIDDENDecoy BMX ClubMale 12Male 1429Riding up 2019
7Callum CHARD-MAPLEExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 13Male 1430Riding up 2019
2Lily GULLONBideford BMXFemale 13-14Male 1431Riding up 2019
1Harvey GATTINGTiverton BMX ClubMale 14Male 151Riding up 2019
2Corbin BROWNTorbay BMX Racing ClubMale 14Male 152
3Dylan SHIPTONBristol BMX ClubMale 14Male 153
4Jacob REYNOLDSExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 14Male 154
5Benjamin WILLSTiverton BMX ClubMale 14Male 155
6George WEBLEYBath BMXMale 14Male 156
6Charlie KNOXTiverton BMX ClubMale 16Male 158Rode up in 2018
7Malachi MILNEBath BMXMale 15Male 1511Rode up in 2018
3Darcy PAINEDecoy BMX ClubMale 15Male 163
5Taylor NUTTBristol BMX ClubMale 15Male 165
1Callum PITTASBristol BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-291
2Mitch BOMBROFFBristol BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-292
3Jarrod SHEARBristol BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-293
4Charlie ROASTDecoy BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-294
5Connor WELLSBristol BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-295
6Alfie LOVELLBristol BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-296
7Jacob EDWARDSBurnham BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-297
8David POWELLBristol BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-298
9Daniel BEVANExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 17-29Male 17-299
10Declan PENBERTHYTiverton BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-2910
11Lauren STACKBurnham BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-29W2
13Emily GREENDecoy BMX ClubMale 17-29Male 17-2912
2Logan FORDCornwall BMX Racing ClubMale 16Male 17-2913
4Kieron SAUNDERSBristol BMX ClubMale 16Male 17-2914
7Reece CORNELIUSBurnham BMX ClubMale 16Male 17-2915
8Ryan EWINGSExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 16Male 17-2916
10Ryan BEVANExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMale 16Male 17-2917
13Harrison PASCOE-WHITEBideford BMXMale 16Male 17-2918
5Ben AVERYDecoy BMX ClubMale 16Male 17-2919Riding up 2019
6Leo FORSYTH-SNELLDecoy BMX ClubMale 16Male 17-2920Riding up 2019
12Alisha HUNTDecoy BMX ClubMale 16Male 17-2921Riding up 2019
2Nathan BATSTONETiverton BMX ClubMale 15Male 17-2922Riding up 2019
7Danny NICHOLLSTiverton BMX ClubMale 16Male 17-2923Riding up 2019
1Scott HOARECornwall BMX Racing ClubMastersMasters1
2Matthew EATONBath BMXMastersMasters2
3Wayne HARRIESExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubMastersMasters3
4Daniel HODGEBristol BMX ClubMastersMasters4
5Lee SWEETLANDLlynfi BMX Racing ClubMastersMasters5
6Lee ARTHURSTiverton BMX ClubMastersMasters6
1Andrew CORYNCornwall BMX Racing ClubVeteran (40+)Veteran (40+)7
2Jai KEMPBristol BMX ClubVeteran (40+)Veteran (40+)8
4Matthew ROWLANDSLlynfi BMX Racing ClubVeteran (40+)Veteran (40+)9
1Matthew BOURNEBristol BMX ClubRegional EliteRegional Elite1
2Aaron HOLLOWAYBristol BMX ClubRegional EliteRegional Elite2
3Josh MOOREBurnham BMX ClubRegional EliteRegional Elite3
4Ethan SQUIBBDecoy BMX ClubRegional EliteRegional Elite4
5Adam BRAZILBurnham BMX ClubRegional EliteRegional EliteW4
6Ryan STACKTorbay BMX Racing ClubRegional EliteRegional EliteW3
7Dan COMMONS-LOMAXCornwall BMX Racing ClubRegional EliteRegional Elite7
8Charlotte GREENCornwall BMX Racing ClubRegional EliteRegional EliteW1
9Eddie MOOREBurnham BMX ClubRegional EliteRegional Elite9
1Lottie BROWNBideford BMXFemale 7-8Female 7-81
3Kesia WILLIAMSDecoy BMX ClubFemale 7-8Female 7-83
4Libby COPPINGCardiff BMX Racing ClubFemale 7-8Female 7-84
5Amelie EATONBath BMXFemale 6 & UnderFemale 7-85
2Bethany NIEMCZYKBristol BMX ClubFemale 9-10Female 9-102
4Bibi ALDERTONCornwall BMX Racing ClubFemale 9-10Female 9-104
5Bethany COATESExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 9-10Female 9-105
6Sophie ELLWOODBristol BMX ClubFemale 9-10Female 9-106
7Abigail HARESBristol BMX ClubFemale 9-10Female 9-107
8Heidi HARRISExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 9-10Female 9-108
2Grace BURGEExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 7-8Female 9-109
3Amelia GRATTONTorbay BMX Racing ClubFemale 11-12Female 11-123
4Summer WILLSTiverton BMX ClubFemale 11-12Female 11-124
5Erin MARTINBideford BMXFemale 11-12Female 11-125
7Maisie AYRESBideford BMXFemale 11-12Female 11-127
3Kodie HARMERBideford BMXFemale 9-10Female 11-1210
3Mia FARROWExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 13-14Female 13-143
4Grace SPOONERDecoy BMX ClubFemale 13-14Female 13-144
9Ellie KEMPBristol BMX ClubFemale 13-14Female 13-149
6Sienna HARVEYCornwall BMX Racing ClubFemale 11-12Female 13-1412
2Emily DAYCornwall BMX Racing ClubFemale 15-16Female 15-162
11Caitlin ELLISBideford BMXMale 16Female 15-163Riding up 2019
1Louise BECKExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 13-14Female 15-164
7Sara PEELBurnham BMX ClubFemale 13-14Female 15-165
5Bethy LAWRENCETiverton BMX ClubFemale 13-14Female 15-166
6Agnes HARRISONTiverton BMX ClubFemale 13-14Female 15-167
8Jessica MULLERDecoy BMX ClubFemale 13-14Female 15-168
1Chloe FARROWExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 17+Female 17+1
2Hannah MCLEANExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 17+Female 17+2
3Iona AGNEWBristol BMX ClubFemale 17+Female 17+3
4Lauryn BECKExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubFemale 17+Female 17+4
5Vanessa HARRISONTiverton BMX ClubFemale 17+Female 17+5
6Yasmin ENGLANDCornwall BMX Racing ClubFemale 17+Female 17+6
1Charlotte DAVISBristol BMX ClubFemale 15-16Female 17+8
14Miriam PEELBurnham BMX ClubMale 16Female 17+9Rode up in 2018
3Leah CHAPPLEBideford BMXFemale 15-16Female 17+10
2Lewis HANCOCKBideford BMXCruiser 09-12Cruiser 09-122
4Sonny FLAVELLBideford BMXCruiser 09-12Cruiser 09-124
1Max AVERYDecoy BMX ClubCruiser 13-14Cruiser 13-141
2Dillon HANCOCKBideford BMXCruiser 13-14Cruiser 13-142
6Kolby ELLISBideford BMXCruiser 13-14Cruiser 13-146
1William LUDWELLBath BMXCruiser 09-12Cruiser 13-147
1Ashley ENGLANDCornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser 15-16Cruiser 15-161
3Jacob REYNOLDSExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubCruiser 13-14Cruiser 15-163
5Charlie KNOXTiverton BMX ClubCruiser 13-14Cruiser 15-165
1Nathan ABBOTTBath BMXCruiser 17-29Cruiser 17-291
2Daniel POPLEBath BMXCruiser 17-29Cruiser 17-292
3Nathan CUTTINGExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubCruiser 17-29Cruiser 17-293
4Charlie LEGGETTTorbay BMX Racing ClubCruiser 17-29Cruiser 17-294
5Daniel BEVANExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubCruiser 17-29Cruiser 17-295
6Ryan STACKTorbay BMX Racing ClubCruiser 17-29Cruiser 17-296
2Alfie LOVELLBristol BMX ClubCruiser 15-16Cruiser 17-297
1Richard CHAPPLEBideford BMXCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-398
2Luke PENNYBideford BMXCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-399
3Peter BURGEExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-3910
4Ian WHEELERTiverton BMX ClubCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-3911
5Lee ARTHURSTiverton BMX ClubCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-3912
6Sim JOHNSTONLlynfi BMX Racing ClubCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-3913
9Matthew WALSHTiverton BMX ClubCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-3914
10Daniel HODGEBristol BMX ClubCruiser 30-39Cruiser 30-3915
2Justin GATTINGBideford BMXCruiser 40-44Cruiser 40-4416
3John TAYLORLlynfi BMX Racing ClubCruiser 40-44Cruiser 40-4417
4Matthew ROWLANDSLlynfi BMX Racing ClubCruiser 40-44Cruiser 40-4418
7Marc BROWNTorbay BMX Racing ClubCruiser 30-39Cruiser 40-4419
2Nicholas BOLDBath BMXCruiser 45-49Cruiser 45-4920
3Anthony MARTINBideford BMXCruiser 45-49Cruiser 45-4921
5Andrew CORYNCornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser 45-49Cruiser 45-4922
7Ben LAWRENCETiverton BMX ClubCruiser 45-49Cruiser 45-4923
1Duncan COCKBURNBath BMXCruiser 40-44Cruiser 45-4924
Rik PennyBath BMXCruiser 45-49Cruiser 45-4929
1Andrew HARRISONTiverton BMX ClubCruiser 50+Cruiser 50+25
2Roy MAJORCornwall BMX Racing ClubCruiser 50+Cruiser 50+26
3Graham WATTSBath BMXCruiser 50+Cruiser 50+27
4Jai KEMPBristol BMX ClubCruiser 45-49Cruiser 50+28
1Paula HUNTDecoy BMX ClubCruiser Female 30-39Cruiser Female 40+1
2Emma HAWKESBYExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubCruiser Female 30-39Cruiser Female 30-392
1Lesley REYNOLDSExeter Eagles BMX Racing ClubCruiser Female 40+Cruiser Female 40+3
1Rebecca GOHLBideford BMXCruiser 45-49Cruiser Female 40+W4
8Shahnaz GULLONBideford BMXCruiser 30-39Cruiser Female 30-395
10Betsy BAXBristol BMXMale 13Female 13-1413
9Alfie BAXBristol BMXMale 16Male 1512
3Chris BAXBath BMXVeteran (40+)Veteran (40+)10
Paula HALLETTTiverton BMX ClubCruiser Female 40+Cruiser Female 40+9
Nathan BATSTONETiverton BMX ClubCruiser 17-2929Riding up 2019