End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

SW Regional Series 2014

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 11/Aug/2014 20:18:26

Series Detailed

Round 1: RD 1 PAIGNTON 2014
PAIGNTON

Round 2: BATH
BATH

Round 3: RD 3 EXETER
EXETER

Round 4: CORNWALL
CORNWALL

Round 5: TIVERTON
TIVERTON

Round 6: BRISTOL
BRISTOL

Round 7: DECOY
DECOY

Round 8: BIDEFORD
BIDEFORD

Round 9: BURNHAM
BURNHAM

TEAM SUMMARY after 9 of 9 Rounds

RANK NAME TOTAL
1 CRUCIAL 2868.5
2 DT RACING 2818.5
3 ROGUE STATE 2785.0
4 PSYKOPATH INDUSTRIES 2693.0
5 GREENMACHINE 2567.5
6 ROGUE STATE RACING 2272.0
7 BMX REVOLUTIONS-RIOT 2265.5
8 FALCON BMX 1948.5
9 DBS 1222.0
10 BMX REVOLUTIONS-REBELS 1213.0

Rank 1, Points 2868.5, CRUCIAL

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 330.5 289.5 348.5 294.0 306.5 326.0 309.5 328.0 336.0
Jessie PEAKE
Female 15-16
54.0 52.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 0 53.5
Zailan JOHNSON
Male 6 & Under
54.0 49.0 54.0 54.0 46.5 54.0 54.0 53.5 49.0
Aaron HOLLOWAY
Male 17-29
53.5 52.0 52.5 0 47.0 54.0 41.5 0 43.0
Alfie LOVELL
Male 12
43.0 0 47.5 43.0 44.5 49.0 42.5 53.0 54.0
Charlie LEGGETT
17-29 Cruiser
42.0 42.5 47.0 47.0 47.5 36.5 45.5 47.5 52.5
Matthew BOURNE
Regional Elite
30.5 0 40.0 34.0 34.0 40.5 43.0 51.0 34.5
Mike JOHNSON
Master
0 0 53.5 25.5 0 0 29.0 47.0 0
Mike JOHNSON
Veteran
45.5 48.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.5
Jason HILL
Master
0 0 36.0 31.0 33.0 0 0 25.0 0
Jason HILL
Veteran
38.5 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.0
Danny TAYLOR
Master
0 0 25.0 31.0 0 38.0 0 0 0
Danny TAYLOR
Veteran
32.0 19.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.5
Samuel LEGGETT
Regional Elite
20.0 8.0 0 0 0 0 0 22.5 16.0
Jessie PEAKE
Championship Female
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.0 0

Rank 2, Points 2818.5, DT RACING

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 297.0 309.5 322.0 336.5 321.5 329.5 296.0 310.5 296.0
Ben AVERY
Male 10
54.0 53.0 49.0 52.0 53.5 49.0 44.5 34.0 48.5
Graham WATTS
45+ Cruiser
47.5 47.0 47.5 47.5 43.0 42.0 47.0 42.5 48.0
Callum PITTAS
Male 13
37.5 43.5 43.0 51.0 47.5 48.0 42.0 43.0 0
Haydn HISCOX
Male 14
36.5 39.0 46.5 36.0 39.5 47.5 46.0 42.0 36.5
Aggie HARRISON
Female 9-10
41.0 36.5 42.0 41.5 42.0 36.5 42.0 47.5 37.0
Milar GONZALES
Male 8
33.0 29.5 40.0 44.0 32.5 36.0 38.0 43.5 41.5
Ashton SOMERVILLE
Male 7
22.0 36.0 38.5 47.5 42.0 47.5 21.5 38.5 0
Laura POPLE
40+ Female Cruiser
0 0 52.5 53.0 0 53.5 0 52.0 52.5
Lexi JOHNSON
Female 11-12
0 36.5 41.5 37.0 31.5 42.0 36.5 0 32.0
Jude BROOKS
Male 9
27.5 21.5 29.5 28.0 19.5 28.0 22.5 29.0 30.0
Laura POPLE
30+ Female Cruiser
47.5 54.0 0 0 54.0 0 0 0 0
Lexi JOHNSON
Female 13-14
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.0 0

Rank 3, Points 2785.0, ROGUE STATE

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 287.5 301.5 319.5 324.5 329.5 306.0 335.0 271.5 310.0
Rebecca GOHL
40+ Female Cruiser
54.0 54.0 54.0 0 54.0 0 54.0 54.0 54.0
Leah CHAPPLE
Female 11-12
47.5 42.5 48.0 53.5 54.0 54.0 53.0 0 54.0
Harrison PASCOE-WHITE
Male 12
47.5 48.0 54.0 54.0 36.0 53.5 48.0 0 0
Max STANDEN
Male 7
39.0 27.5 43.5 53.5 48.0 33.5 44.5 43.0 44.0
Katy KEMP
Championship Female
32.5 41.5 47.0 39.0 38.0 53.5 36.5 47.5 43.0
Harvey SHORT
Male 12
0 44.0 0 30.5 53.5 31.0 51.5 0 43.0
Kolby ELLIS
Male 9
35.0 38.0 36.5 34.0 33.5 36.0 34.0 38.5 34.0
Louise PENFOLD
Female 13-14
32.0 28.5 36.5 42.0 36.5 32.0 36.5 0 0
Chris PASCOE-WHITE
Master
0 0 0 47.5 45.5 43.5 47.5 38.0 0
Samuel HOMMELL
Regional Elite
11.0 28.5 5.5 35.0 0 0 0 50.5 0
Chris PASCOE-WHITE
Veteran
30.5 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louise PENFOLD
Female 15-16
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.0

Rank 4, Points 2693.0, PSYKOPATH INDUSTRIES

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 311.5 290.0 285.5 205.0 332.0 342.0 297.0 275.0 355.0
Neil HOPES
45+ Cruiser
52.5 3.5 54.0 54.0 54.0 53.5 0 54.0 53.5
Jamie PHILLIPS
Male 11
54.0 40.0 40.5 54.0 49.0 41.0 54.0 54.0 54.0
Lydia WEBBER
Female 13-14
41.0 42.0 0 47.5 47.0 47.5 47.5 54.0 0
Alex KITE
Male 16
45.5 54.0 33.5 2.0 53.5 54.0 27.5 0 48.5
Betsy BAX
Male 8
39.0 44.0 47.5 0 48.0 47.5 48.0 0 39.0
Alfie BAX
Male 11
37.5 40.5 52.5 0 38.0 52.5 47.0 0 42.5
Daniel LEAK
Male 16
42.0 0 30.5 45.5 42.5 46.0 32.0 0 51.5
Aaron JONES
Regional Elite
0 35.5 27.0 0 13.0 11.0 0 0 0
Albie HOPES
Regional Elite
9.5 1.0 0 2.0 0 5.0 15.5 20.5 29.0
Benjamin WATERS
Regional Elite
0 34.0 3.5 0 15.0 0 17.5 0 0
Lydia WEBBER
13-14 Cruiser
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.0
Alex KITE
Male 17-29
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.5 0
Lydia WEBBER
Female 15-16
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.0
Neil HOPES
Master
0 0 0 0 0 0 41.0 0 0
Daniel LEAK
Male 17-29
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.0 0

Rank 5, Points 2567.5, GREENMACHINE

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 335.0 223.0 319.0 312.5 310.5 264.5 312.5 204.5 286.0
Max AVERY
Male 9
54.0 53.5 54.0 53.5 54.0 54.0 48.0 49.0 32.0
Louise BECK
Female 11-12
54.0 47.5 53.5 47.0 47.5 47.0 48.5 0 47.5
Natasha BRADLEY
Championship Female
46.5 0 54.0 52.5 44.5 43.0 54.0 0 36.0
Bethan HALLETT
Championship Female
41.5 47.0 37.0 41.5 41.5 0 43.0 54.0 46.5
Lauryn BECK
Female 15-16
42.5 42.5 36.0 46.5 36.5 43.0 43.0 0 41.5
Benjamin ARMITAGE
Male 16
53.5 0 53.0 44.0 46.0 0 40.5 0 0
Michael SMART
Regional Elite
43.0 0 0 0 40.5 34.5 29.0 53.5 0
Elly SKINNER
Male 17-29
0 0 0 0 32.0 33.0 29.0 0 28.5
Tom NOVIS
Regional Elite
17.5 13.5 31.5 0 18.0 0 35.5 0 0
Jason NICHOLLS
Regional Elite
5.0 19.0 15.5 27.5 29.5 10.0 0 0 0
Jason NICHOLLS
30-39 Cruiser
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.0 54.0

Rank 6, Points 2272.0, ROGUE STATE RACING

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 258.5 279.0 252.0 279.5 261.0 244.5 260.5 272.5 164.5
Charlie PHIPPS
Novice 7-9
48.5 54.0 44.0 48.0 48.5 52.0 48.5 0 0
Alex HAMMETT
Male 17-29
47.0 42.0 36.5 47.5 36.5 46.5 31.5 49.5 36.5
Darren PHIPPS
45+ Cruiser
43.0 41.5 42.0 42.0 36.5 36.5 41.0 36.5 0
Evan HOLMES
Male 9
22.0 37.0 32.0 38.5 36.0 33.5 41.0 43.0 41.0
Fletcher POWE
Male 9
31.5 29.0 32.5 31.5 33.0 30.0 31.0 35.0 23.0
Albie SIMMONS
Male 16
28.0 37.0 23.5 28.5 29.5 0 22.0 0 32.0
Garry KNIGHT
Regional Elite
31.0 8.0 12.5 42.5 0 13.0 29.0 49.5 0
Dan DAYMAN
Master
0 0 41.5 0 41.0 33.0 36.5 28.5 0
Luke SIMMONS
Male 11
9.5 16.5 18.0 29.5 15.0 0 31.0 21.0 12.0
Eddie HARRISON
Male 8
5.0 4.5 8.0 18.0 6.5 7.5 11.5 9.5 8.0
Dan DAYMAN
Veteran
29.5 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Albie SIMMONS
Male 17-29
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.5 0
Charlie PHIPPS
Male 8
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.5 12.0

Rank 7, Points 2265.5, BMX REVOLUTIONS-RIOT

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 333.0 331.5 308.5 156.5 297.0 313.5 0 239.0 286.5
Taylor HUNT
Male 7
54.0 54.0 54.0 0 54.0 54.0 0 54.0 54.0
Taylor SAMPSON
Male 9
49.0 45.5 49.0 44.0 48.0 48.5 0 53.0 53.5
Timothy BERRY
40-44 Cruiser
42.0 54.0 37.5 42.0 44.0 47.5 0 42.5 37.5
Ethan SQUIBB
Male 15
39.5 0 41.5 0 35.5 39.0 0 42.0 0
Matthew BERRY
15-16 Cruiser
39.0 0 42.0 36.5 37.0 37.0 0 0 0
Lyla SAMPSON
Female 6 & Under
42.0 0 42.0 0 42.5 0 0 47.5 0
Bill COX
Male 13
0 21.5 21.5 34.0 34.0 32.0 0 0 30.0
Maisie HAWKINS
Female 13-14
47.5 33.5 42.5 0 0 36.5 0 0 0
Jack HAWKINS
Male 11
44.5 46.0 34.0 0 0 0 0 0 29.5
Lyla SAMPSON
Female 7-8
0 51.0 0 0 0 51.0 0 0 44.5
Jack WILLIAMS
17-29 Cruiser
0 46.5 32.0 0 36.0 32.0 0 0 0
Matthew BERRY
17-29 Cruiser
0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.5
Bill COX
Male 12
54.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 8, Points 1948.5, FALCON BMX

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 241.0 168.0 221.5 273.0 244.0 168.5 238.5 238.0 156.0
Luke PERRETT
Male 14
53.0 36.0 0 2.5 44.0 42.5 36.5 47.5 47.5
Jon CLIFTON
40-44 Cruiser
36.5 42.5 32.0 36.5 36.5 41.0 29.0 36.5 0
George STEVENS
15-16 Cruiser
48.0 0 54.0 43.0 48.5 47.5 0 0 0
Oliver HAYNES
Male 16
37.5 0 32.0 32.5 37.0 37.5 35.5 0 0
Michael BORE
Male 11
18.0 29.5 25.0 33.5 28.5 0 37.5 32.0 21.0
Kalin CORYN
Male 7
0 0 21.0 42.5 30.5 0 31.5 21.5 32.5
George STEVENS
17-29 Cruiser
0 46.0 0 0 0 0 36.0 42.0 43.0
Dan DAVIS
Regional Elite
15.5 0 3.5 34.5 4.0 0 32.5 21.0 0
Andrew BORE
Male 13
16.0 14.0 10.5 29.5 19.0 0 9.0 0 12.0
Simon BOND
Master
0 0 29.0 50.5 0 0 0 0 0
Bradley MALONE
Male 14
32.0 0 28.5 2.0 2.5 0 0 0 0
Oliver HAYNES
Male 17-29
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.5 0

Rank 9, Points 1222.0, DBS

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 189.5 140.5 207.5 150.5 195.0 126.5 212.5 0 0
Yasmin ENGLAND
Female 13-14
54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 0 0
Ashley ENGLAND
13-14 Cruiser
54.0 52.5 0 53.0 53.5 50.5 52.5 0 0
Ashley ENGLAND
Male 11
29.0 34.0 20.5 43.5 23.0 22.0 42.5 0 0
Simon RICKETT
40-44 Cruiser
0 0 46.5 0 35.5 0 32.0 0 0
Beth RICKETT
Female 15-16
0 0 32.5 0 29.0 0 31.5 0 0
Ashley ENGLAND
12 & under Cruiser
0 0 54.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harry FERNIHOUGH
Male 12
34.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Louie FERNIHOUGH
Male 8
18.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finlay KEOGH
Male 14
0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 10, Points 1213.0, BMX REVOLUTIONS-REBELS

NAME ROUND
1
Top 7
2
Top 7
3
Top 7
4
Top 7
5
Top 7
6
Top 7
7
Top 7
8
Top 7
9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 146.5 138.0 149.0 203.5 150.0 139.5 15.5 178.0 93.0
Declan PENBERTHY
Male 15
31.5 29.0 36.5 32.0 32.5 35.0 0 47.0 0
Leo FORSYTH-SNELL
Male 11
35.0 34.0 33.0 35.0 34.0 31.5 0 33.0 31.5
Laura BERRY
Female 11-12
32.5 28.5 28.5 29.0 29.0 28.5 0 0 28.5
Danny NICHOLLS
Male 11
27.0 17.5 28.0 28.0 30.0 29.0 0 29.5 17.5
Harley INGLEDEW
Male 9
15.5 9.5 15.0 21.0 19.5 15.5 0 14.5 15.5
Will NETHACOTT
Regional Elite
5.0 11.0 2.5 22.0 4.0 0 7.0 20.5 0
Bruce WILSON
Regional Elite
0 8.5 5.5 36.5 1.0 0 8.5 0 0
Laura BERRY
Female 13-14
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.5 0

Top of Report