End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

SOUTH WEST BMX 2015 TEAMS

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 05/Aug/2015 17:29:17

Series Detailed

Round 1: Round 1 Burnham

Round 2: Round 2 Exeter

Round 3: Round 3 Cornwall

Round 4: Round 4 Tiverton

Round 5: Bideford

Round 6: Round 6 Decoy
Decoy

Round 7: Rd7 Bristol2015
Bristol

Round 8: Rd 8 Tiverton 2015
Tiverton

Club Team Competition

TEAM SUMMARY after 8 of 8 Rounds

RANK NAME TOTAL
1 ROGUE STATE 2596.0
2 BMX REVOLUTION-RIOT 2589.5
3 DT RACING 2417.0
4 GREENMACHINE 2273.0
5 Psykopath Industries 2235.5
6 DBS 2212.0
7 Crucial 2183.0
8 FALCON BMX 1714.0
9 BMX REVOLUTION-REBELS 1679.5

Rank 1, Points 2596.0, ROGUE STATE

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 329.0 353.5 208.0 315.0 366.0 338.0 335.5 351.0
Leah CHAPPLE
Female 13-14
53.0 54.0 54.0 32.5 54.0 48.5 53.5 54.0
Rebecca GOHL
40+ Female Cruiser
0 54.0 0 54.0 53.0 53.0 54.0 54.0
Callum EBBAGE
Male 16
54.0 0 0 53.5 54.0 54.0 51.5 54.0
Harvey SHORT
Male 11
53.5 54.0 0 46.0 54.0 54.0 49.0 54.0
Evan HOLMES
Male 10
20.0 48.0 32.0 49.0 54.0 35.5 52.0 53.5
Samuel HOMMELL
Master
42.0 36.5 0 0 48.5 44.0 43.0 48.0
Kolby ELLIS
Male 10
44.0 52.5 38.0 39.5 38.5 46.5 32.5 33.5
Sonny FLAVELL
Male 9
40.5 45.0 47.5 32.0 48.5 38.0 30.5 33.0
Max STANDEN
Male 8
42.0 46.0 36.5 40.5 0 0 0 0
Harrison PASCOE-WHITE
Male 14
21.5 0 0 0 28.5 29.0 21.5 0

Rank 2, Points 2589.5, BMX REVOLUTION-RIOT

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 363.0 345.5 264.0 328.0 303.0 343.0 316.5 326.5
Heidi HARRIS
Female 6 & Under
54.0 53.0 0 54.0 0 54.0 54.0 54.0
Charlie ROAST
13-14 Cruiser
52.0 53.0 54.0 53.5 49.0 54.0 0 0
Matthew BERRY
15-16 Cruiser
53.5 53.5 0 0 42.5 51.0 49.5 49.0
Jaden FLETCHER
Male 7
48.0 45.0 37.5 44.0 34.0 54.0 49.0 48.5
Charlie ROAST
Male 14
44.0 44.0 52.0 35.5 47.0 31.5 39.5 47.5
Lyla SAMPSON
Female 7-8
54.0 47.5 0 43.5 43.5 41.5 40.0 0
Grace SPOONER
12 & under Cruiser
47.5 36.5 41.5 42.5 47.5 42.0 0 43.0
Luke UPFIELD
Male 14
34.0 49.0 0 44.0 0 46.5 43.0 43.0
Timothy BERRY
40-44 Cruiser
42.0 44.5 38.0 42.0 39.5 41.0 41.5 41.5
Grace SPOONER
Female 13-14
0 42.0 41.0 46.5 32.5 41.5 0 32.0
Grace SPOONER
Female 9-10
54.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 3, Points 2417.0, DT RACING

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 288.5 310.0 296.0 289.0 337.0 274.5 318.5 303.5
Graham COPELAND
Veteran
47.5 44.0 53.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 51.5 39.0
Callum PITTAS
Male 14
53.5 53.0 0 44.0 53.5 34.0 48.5 52.5
Laura POPLE
17-29 Female Cruiser
0 52.5 0 47.0 50.5 45.0 46.5 47.5
Curtis COPELAND
Male 7
41.0 44.5 48.0 39.0 54.0 39.0 54.0 39.5
Ben AVERY
Male 13
36.5 47.0 42.0 37.5 42.0 36.0 34.5 42.0
Milar GONZALES
Male 9
35.5 33.0 42.5 31.5 42.0 32.5 44.0 36.5
Haydn HISCOX
Male 15
32.0 31.5 41.5 32.0 41.0 34.0 37.5 46.5
Agnes HARRISON
Female 13-14
42.0 29.5 29.5 35.5 28.5 28.5 36.5 29.0
Kieron SAUNDERS
Male 13
30.0 36.0 38.0 31.0 36.0 29.5 30.0 30.0
Jude BROOKS
Male 10
32.5 31.5 31.0 0 0 0 24.5 22.0
Laura POPLE
17-29 Female Cruiser
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 4, Points 2273.0, GREENMACHINE

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 350.5 331.5 172.5 298.0 288.0 323.0 269.0 240.5
Callum CHARD-MAPLE
Male 9
54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 36.0 54.0
Louise BECK
Female 11-12
53.5 54.0 0 48.5 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0
Harry BANKS
Male 6 & Under
48.5 41.0 41.0 53.5 54.0 54.0 48.5 53.5
Joanna BANKS
Female 9-10
47.5 48.5 0 48.5 48.5 46.0 48.5 46.0
Jason NICHOLLS
Master
53.0 48.0 40.5 48.0 42.0 48.5 47.0 0
Max AVERY
Male 12
35.0 38.0 37.0 36.5 35.5 31.5 35.0 33.0
Natasha BRADLEY
Championship Female
47.5 48.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lauryn BECK
Female 15-16
46.5 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tom NOVIS
Regional Elite
0 36.0 0 9.0 0 35.0 0 0
Benjamin ARMITAGE
Regional Elite
26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 5, Points 2235.5, Psykopath Industries

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 341.0 254.0 287.5 325.0 147.0 313.5 346.0 221.5
Jamie PHILLIPS
Male 12
54.0 54.0 54.0 53.5 54.0 49.0 54.0 48.0
Harry LITTLE
Male 17-29
54.0 54.0 47.0 54.0 0 54.0 54.0 0
Oliver COPPING
Male 6 & Under
53.0 52.5 53.5 49.0 48.5 49.0 53.5 48.0
Lydia WEBBER
Female 15-16
43.0 42.0 45.5 44.5 44.5 44.0 47.5 39.0
Alfie BAX
Male 13
47.0 0 0 48.5 0 52.5 48.0 0
Daniel LEAK
Regional Elite
37.0 16.0 36.0 33.0 0 29.5 37.0 0
Neil HOPES
45+ Cruiser
0 0 51.5 0 0 35.5 52.0 0
Albie HOPES
Regional Elite
0 14.0 0 9.0 0 28.0 31.0 34.0
Neil HOPES
Veteran
0 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 52.5
Daniel HODGE
17-29 Cruiser
53.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alex KITE
Regional Elite
15.5 0 0 0 0 0 25.5 0
Neil HOPES
Master
0 21.5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel HODGE
Regional Elite
0 0 0 15.0 0 0 0 0
Lydia WEBBER
Female 15-16
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 6, Points 2212.0, DBS

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 290.5 324.0 271.5 267.5 179.0 321.5 291.0 267.0
Owen HYDE
Male 13
52.5 53.5 46.5 37.0 53.5 49.0 53.5 53.5
Tyler COOMBS
12 & under Cruiser
54.0 54.0 54.0 47.0 0 54.0 44.5 0
Ashton COOMBS
Male 7
34.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 0 45.0 33.5 54.0
Harrison COLLIS
Male 8
47.0 54.0 0 42.5 43.0 43.5 43.5 36.0
Connor WELLS
Male 16
0 37.5 41.0 39.5 47.0 33.5 38.0 47.5
Joshua COPPIN
Male 15
42.0 41.0 46.5 0 0 37.0 42.0 0
Finlay COLLIS
Male 6 & Under
28.5 29.0 0 34.5 35.5 39.0 36.0 0
Jared COPPIN
Male 9
32.5 30.0 29.5 13.0 0 14.0 26.5 27.5
Daniel POPLE
17-29 Cruiser
0 0 0 0 0 54.0 0 0
Tyler COOMBS
Male 11
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.5
Daniel POPLE
Regional Elite
0 10.5 0 13.0 0 0 0 0

Rank 7, Points 2183.0, Crucial

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 295.0 286.5 307.5 248.5 190.0 313.0 296.5 246.0
Lee SWEETLAND
Master
47.5 43.0 47.0 53.5 53.0 51.5 54.0 53.5
Mitchell BOMBROFF
Male 16
47.5 52.5 53.5 32.5 0 48.0 46.5 36.5
Jessie PEAKE
Championship Female
40.5 41.5 44.5 46.5 46.0 53.5 51.5 0
Charlie LEGGETT
17-29 Cruiser
40.5 40.0 51.0 52.5 46.5 39.5 33.5 39.5
Lauren HILL
Female 9-10
2.5 44.5 41.0 44.0 44.5 52.5 42.0 40.5
Danny TAYLOR
Master
35.0 32.0 36.5 0 0 34.5 36.5 36.5
Alfie LOVELL
Male 14
31.0 29.5 34.0 0 0 18.5 32.5 23.0
Zailan JOHNSON
Male 8
0 33.0 22.0 0 0 33.5 31.5 15.0
Samuel LEGGETT
Regional Elite
21.0 21.5 21.5 19.5 0 19.5 0 0
Zailan JOHNSON
Male 7
53.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aaron HOLLOWAY
Regional Elite
1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.5

Rank 8, Points 1714.0, FALCON BMX

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 108.0 226.5 249.0 194.0 232.5 214.0 255.0 235.0
Mia FARROW
Female 9-10
0 53.5 54.0 52.0 53.5 32.0 53.0 52.5
Luke PERRETT
Male 15
0 36.0 5.5 47.5 54.0 52.0 54.0 53.0
Andrew CORYN
Veteran
52.0 30.5 48.5 0 42.0 42.0 40.0 33.5
Chloe FARROW
Female 15-16
0 47.5 40.0 38.0 0 37.5 41.0 46.0
Kalin CORYN
Male 8
34.5 30.5 37.5 0 31.0 16.5 36.5 31.5
James HERBERT
Male 16
0 28.5 32.5 23.5 36.5 34.0 30.5 0
Jon CLIFTON
40-44 Cruiser
0 0 31.0 33.0 0 0 0 0
Zack RAYNER
Male 8
21.5 0 0 0 15.5 0 0 0
Dan DAVIS
Regional Elite
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.5

Rank 9, Points 1679.5, BMX REVOLUTION-REBELS

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 225.0 205.5 195.0 243.0 242.5 228.0 183.5 157.0
Neil FORSYTH
30-39 Cruiser
42.5 32.5 39.0 50.0 44.0 40.0 33.5 45.0
Leo FORSYTH-SNELL
Male 12
40.5 47.5 40.5 40.5 41.0 39.5 37.0 30.5
Declan PENBERTHY
Male 16
32.0 32.0 47.0 45.0 42.5 38.0 34.0 32.5
Taylor SAMPSON
Male 12
32.5 32.5 0 33.5 32.5 51.5 22.0 0
Danny NICHOLLS
Male 12
33.0 21.5 33.0 29.0 36.5 18.5 30.0 0
Laura BERRY
Female 13-14
27.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 21.5 0 21.5
Sophie-May HARRIS
Male 9
13.5 14.5 0 19.0 0 11.5 17.0 17.5
Harley INGLEDEW
Male 10
15.5 0 9.5 10.5 21.0 19.0 10.0 10.0
Bill COX
Male 14
17.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh UPFIELD
Male 10
8.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Top of Report