End of Report
BMX Event Managerę by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

SOUTH WEST BMX 2016 TEAMS

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14/Aug/2016 19:30:12

Series Detailed

Round 1: SOUTHWESTBMX SUMMER SERIES RD 1 PAIGNTON 2016
SWBMX

Round 2: SOUTHWESTBMX SUMMER SERIES RD 2 DECOY 2016
SWBMX

Round 3: SWBMX SUMMER SERIES RD 3 CORNWALL
SWBMX

Round 4: SWBMX SUMMER SERIES RD 4 BURNHAM
SWBMX

Round 5: SWBMX SUMMER SERIES RD 5 BRISTOL
SWBMX

Round 6: SWBMX SUMMER SERIES BATH
SWBMX

Round 7: SWBMX SUMMER SERIES TIVERTON
SWBMX

Round 8: SWBMX SUMMER SERIES RD8 BIDEFORD
SWBMX

Round 9: SWBMX SUMMER SERIES RD9 EXETER
SWBMX

Club Team Competition

TEAM SUMMARY after 9 of 9 Rounds

RANK NAME TOTAL
1 DANCO RACING 2944.0
2 GREENMACHINE 2857.0
3 ROGUE STATE 2735.0
4 DANCO GRANDS 2630.0
5 MICKS PIX 2267.5
6 PSYKOPATH INDUSTRIES 2090.5
7 HG-RACING 1815.5
8 BMX PISTOLS 1769.5

Rank 1, Points 2944.0, DANCO RACING

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 341.0 345.0 324.5 348.0 313.5 310.5 311.0 322.0 328.5
Bethany NIEMCZYK
Female 7-8
54.0 53.5 54.0 53.0 54.0 54.0 37.0 53.5 53.5
Ben AVERY
Male 13
54.0 54.0 48.5 54.0 48.5 53.0 54.0 47.5 43.5
Harvey NIEMCZYK
Male 9
48.0 48.5 42.5 49.0 48.5 43.5 48.5 48.0 44.0
Curtis COPELAND
Male 8
49.0 44.5 50.5 49.0 45.0 41.0 44.5 48.5 38.5
Ben AVERY
12 & under Cruiser
37.5 46.5 43.5 51.5 37.5 0 47.0 39.0 42.0
Zack AVERY
Male 7
44.5 54.0 43.5 39.5 35.5 36.0 39.5 42.5 43.5
Ethan ASHTON
Male 10
48.5 44.0 0 48.5 31.0 35.5 38.0 38.5 47.5
Aggie HARRISON
Female 11-12
39.0 42.0 42.0 38.5 37.0 39.5 34.5 39.5 47.5
Lauren HILL
Female 11-12
43.0 0 0 43.0 43.0 43.5 39.5 34.5 36.5
Kieron SAUNDERS
Male 14
30.5 33.0 30.0 34.0 32.5 32.5 29.0 42.5 49.0
Jude BROOKS
Male 11
13.0 13.5 26.5 14.5 16.5 12.0 12.5 13.5 15.0

Rank 2, Points 2857.0, GREENMACHINE

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 339.5 348.5 259.0 310.0 324.0 324.5 306.5 296.0 349.0
Max AVERY
Male 11
53.0 54.0 51.0 49.0 53.5 54.0 43.5 30.0 54.0
Charlie ROAST
Male 16
48.5 0 49.0 42.0 42.0 48.0 48.5 54.0 53.5
Ryan STACK
Regional Elite
33.5 54.0 0 44.5 54.0 54.0 0 0 54.0
Max AVERY
12 & under Cruiser
47.0 54.0 40.0 41.0 47.5 47.5 42.5 48.5 47.5
Callum CHARD-MAPLE
Male 11
45.0 48.0 43.5 44.5 48.0 44.5 53.5 44.0 45.5
Jason NICHOLLS
Master
48.0 43.5 43.5 47.0 42.5 39.5 43.0 47.0 48.0
Louise BECK
Female 13-14
44.0 46.5 0 42.0 36.5 37.0 42.0 0 46.5
Harry BANKS
Male 8
0 38.5 0 36.0 30.0 31.5 33.5 21.0 31.5
Joanna BANKS
Male 11
34.0 38.5 0 20.5 21.5 33.5 32.5 31.0 29.0
Oliver FAY
Regional Elite
17.0 29.5 32.0 0 15.0 0 29.5 41.5 43.0
Benjamin ARMITAGE
Regional Elite
26.5 48.5 0 32.5 0 33.5 0 0 0
Lauryn BECK
Championship Female
0 0 0 0 0 0 30.0 0 45.5
Harry BANKS
Male 7
54.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 3, Points 2735.0, ROGUE STATE

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 339.0 183.0 326.0 285.0 298.5 363.0 231.0 341.0 368.5
Rebecca GOHL
40+ Female Cruiser
52.5 54.0 0 52.5 0 52.5 53.0 54.0 54.0
Mia FARROW
Female 11-12
48.5 47.5 48.0 53.5 46.5 48.0 49.0 52.5 54.0
Caitlin ELLIS
Female 13-14
33.0 42.5 35.5 48.0 47.0 53.0 46.0 54.0 54.0
Sonny FLAVELL
Male 10
32.0 0 43.0 43.5 0 45.5 48.5 48.5 54.0
Tyler COOMBS
12 & under Cruiser
54.0 0 54.0 0 54.0 54.0 0 0 54.0
Tyler COOMBS
Male 12
54.0 0 54.0 0 53.5 54.0 0 0 54.0
Evan HOLMES
Male 11
37.0 0 35.5 32.0 37.0 40.0 34.5 34.5 0
Ashton COOMBS
Male 8
41.0 0 37.5 0 26.0 48.0 0 0 44.5
Samuel HOMMELL
Master
42.5 39.0 36.0 0 34.5 0 0 43.5 0
Callum EBBAGE
Regional Elite
46.0 0 42.5 22.0 26.0 0 0 54.0 0
Evan HOLMES
12 & under Cruiser
41.5 0 47.0 33.5 0 38.0 0 0 0
Harrison COLLIS
Male 9
0 0 0 0 0 53.5 0 0 0

Rank 4, Points 2630.0, DANCO GRANDS

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 282.5 278.5 279.5 304.5 299.0 300.5 289.5 300.5 295.5
Daniel POPLE
17-29 Cruiser
54.0 54.0 53.5 54.0 49.0 48.0 54.0 54.0 0
Graham COPELAND
Veteran
43.0 47.0 49.0 46.0 46.5 54.0 37.5 0 0
Laura POPLE
17-29 Female Cruiser
43.5 49.5 46.0 0 46.5 45.0 38.5 43.0 50.5
Louis AVERY
Male 6 & Under
40.0 48.0 34.0 53.5 32.0 33.0 44.0 44.5 49.0
Vanessa HARRISON
Championship Female
35.0 39.5 32.0 41.5 0 40.5 31.5 34.5 40.0
Andrew HARRISON
45+ Cruiser
30.0 30.0 29.0 32.0 38.0 34.5 43.0 41.5 40.0
Charlie LEGGETT
17-29 Cruiser
37.0 0 33.0 43.5 29.5 30.5 40.0 0 44.0
Matthew EATON
Master
24.5 0 25.5 34.0 29.5 32.0 32.5 34.0 32.0
Vanessa HARRISON
40+ Female Cruiser
0 0 0 0 50.0 41.5 0 42.5 0
Jason HILL
Veteran
29.0 0 0 0 37.0 37.0 0 0 0
Eddie HARRISON
Male 10
10.0 10.5 32.0 8.0 10.0 8.5 9.0 16.5 13.0
Jason HILL
40-44 Cruiser
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.5 35.5
Charlie LEGGETT
Regional Elite
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.5

Rank 5, Points 2267.5, MICKS PIX

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 258.5 259.0 296.0 280.0 214.0 198.5 300.0 270.0 191.5
Leah CHAPPLE
Female 13-14
54.0 54.0 54.0 53.5 54.0 48.5 54.0 0 0
Jacob EDWARDS
Male 15
53.5 48.5 54.0 54.0 47.5 53.5 53.5 54.0 54.0
Richard CHAPPLE
30-39 Cruiser
46.5 50.0 49.0 49.5 51.5 0 49.5 51.0 52.5
Corbin BROWN
Male 12
44.5 54.0 42.5 53.5 0 40.0 53.0 40.5 0
Connor WELLS
17-29 Cruiser
0 0 43.0 0 32.5 0 44.0 45.5 49.0
Connor WELLS
Regional Elite
12.5 20.5 28.0 13.0 28.5 22.0 20.5 32.0 0
Luke PERRETT
Male 17-29
0 0 0 0 0 34.5 25.5 47.0 36.0
Owen HYDE
Male 15
47.5 32.0 25.5 30.0 0 0 0 0 0
Luke PERRETT
Male 16
0 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 6, Points 2090.5, PSYKOPATH INDUSTRIES

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 288.0 273.0 73.5 271.0 312.5 265.0 197.5 205.0 205.0
Milar GONZALES
Male 10
35.5 0 48.0 35.5 44.5 41.0 43.0 44.5 44.0
Callum PITTAS
Male 16
51.5 34.5 0 53.0 53.5 25.0 0 47.0 0
Libby COPPING
Female 6 & Under
43.0 42.5 0 41.5 45.5 0 40.5 42.5 42.5
Neil HOPES
45+ Cruiser
45.5 47.0 0 47.0 51.0 52.5 0 0 0
Daniel HODGE
17-29 Cruiser
0 40.5 0 47.5 44.5 44.5 49.0 0 0
Albie HOPES
17-29 Cruiser
45.5 48.5 0 0 39.5 40.5 0 0 50.5
Oliver COPPING
Male 8
35.0 29.0 0 33.5 34.0 0 33.0 34.0 21.5
Albie HOPES
Regional Elite
11.0 0 0 13.0 28.5 28.5 0 37.0 46.5
Harry LITTLE
Regional Elite
4.5 31.0 25.5 0 12.0 0 32.0 0 0
Neil HOPES
Veteran
0 0 0 0 34.0 33.0 0 0 0
Lydia WEBBER
Male 14
32.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel HODGE
Regional Elite
0 0 0 0 8.5 0 0 0 0
Callum PITTAS
15-16 Cruiser
0 0 0 3.0 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 7, Points 1815.5, HG-RACING

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 247.0 224.5 170.0 111.0 228.0 212.5 282.0 198.5 142.0
Jaden FLETCHER
Male 8
52.5 54.0 42.5 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0
Alisha HUNT
Female 15-16
53.0 53.5 0 0 49.0 51.5 52.5 52.0 45.5
Taylor SAMPSON
Male 11
47.0 43.5 40.5 0 45.0 37.5 48.5 54.0 0
Luca SOZZI
Male 6 & Under
40.5 30.0 54.0 38.5 33.5 29.0 38.5 38.5 42.5
Taylor SAMPSON
12 & under Cruiser
0 0 0 0 41.0 40.5 53.5 0 0
Ethan SQUIBB
Regional Elite
0 43.5 0 8.0 5.5 0 35.0 0 0
Ethan SQUIBB
Male 17-29
54.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danny TAYLOR
Master
0 0 33.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike JOHNSON
Regional Elite
0 0 0 10.5 0 0 0 0 0

Rank 8, Points 1769.5, BMX PISTOLS

NAME ROUND
1
R1
Top 7
2
R2
Top 7
3
R3
Top 7
4
R4
Top 7
5
R5
Top 7
6
R6
Top 7
7
R7
Top 7
8
R8
Top 7
9
R9
Top 7
TEAM TOTALS 188.5 247.0 164.5 225.5 234.0 161.0 210.0 207.0 132.0
Grace SPOONER
Female 11-12
54.0 54.0 53.5 49.0 53.5 54.0 53.5 49.0 0
Paula HUNT
30+ Female Cruiser
50.0 45.0 44.0 42.0 48.5 43.0 48.0 43.5 45.0
Chloe FARROW
Championship Female
40.5 45.5 37.5 48.0 40.5 0 36.0 40.5 0
Heidi HARRIS
Female 7-8
0 37.5 0 42.0 31.5 36.5 41.5 41.5 47.0
Sophie-May HARRIS
Male 10
16.5 29.5 0 13.5 30.0 27.5 31.0 32.5 40.0
Grace SPOONER
12 & under Cruiser
27.5 35.5 29.5 31.0 0 0 0 0 0
Alex KITE
Regional Elite
0 0 0 0 30.0 0 0 0 0

Top of Report